Quintica Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 122

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Quintica General Information

Description

Provider of integrated systems design services. The company is an ICT Technology and professional service systems integration company that delivers infrastructure and technology services from strategy, design and transition through to operations, service improvement and ongoing managed services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CRM Analytics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Eton Office Park West
  • Cnr Harrison & Sloane Streets
  • Johannesburg, Bryanston
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quintica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quintica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quintica Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated systems design services. The company is an ICT Technology and professional service systems integr
Telecommunications Service Providers
Johannesburg, South Africa
122 As of 2016
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
000000000000 00000000
Syracuse, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quintica Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Private Equity-Backed Syracuse, NY 000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Quintica Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zimkhita Buwa Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ian Buchel Chief Operating Officer & Executive Director
Bryan Mackenzie Sales Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quintica Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Quintica Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Quintica’s complete board members history, request access »

Quintica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quintica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quintica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial