Federation of Tour Operators Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Federation of Tour Operators General Information

Description

Operator of a regulatory body for tour operators. The company operates as a regulatory body and ensures that a proper standard is followed by travel agents and also looks after customer grievances.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tour Operators' Study Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Association of British Travel Agents
Primary Office
  • First Floor Graphic House
  • 14-16 Sussex Road
  • Haywards Heath RH16 4EA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Federation of Tour Operators Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Federation of Tour Operators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial