Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company offers professional care services for newborns, infants, children and teens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EaglePoint Pediatrics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Providence Health Care
Corporate Office
  • 10830 Old Highway 62
  • Eagle Point, OR 97524
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics FAQs

  • When was Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics founded?

    Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics headquartered?

    Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics is headquartered in Eagle Point, OR.

  • What industry is Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics in?

    Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics a private or public company?

    Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics is a Private company.

  • What is Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics is 000000.

  • When was Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics acquired?

    Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics was acquired on 24-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics?

    Providence Medical Group-Eagle Point Pediatrics was acquired by Providence Health Care.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »