FirstService Security Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FirstService Security General Information

Description

Provider of security services. The company offers services such as commercial security systems space, providing access control, video surveillance, employee badging, network solutions and even security staff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intercon Security, Security Services & Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • FirstService Building
  • 1140 Bay Street, Suite 4000
  • Toronto, Ontario M5S 2B4
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FirstService Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FirstService Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FirstService Security Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FirstService Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FirstService Security FAQs

  • When was FirstService Security founded?

    FirstService Security was founded in 2004.

  • Where is FirstService Security headquartered?

    FirstService Security is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is FirstService Security in?

    FirstService Security’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is FirstService Security a private or public company?

    FirstService Security is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of FirstService Security?

    The current valuation of FirstService Security is 00000.

  • What is FirstService Security’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FirstService Security is 000000.

  • Who are FirstService Security’s investors?

    FirstService has invested in FirstService Security.

  • When was FirstService Security acquired?

    FirstService Security was acquired on 14-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired FirstService Security?

    FirstService Security was acquired by ADT Security Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »