Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Five Arrows Commercial Finance

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial services in Manchester, United Kingdom. The company offers asset based lending, and invoice discounting and factoring services.

Formerly Known As
New Court Commercial Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
GE Commercial Finance
Primary Office
  • 82 King Street
  • North West
  • Manchester M2 4WQ
  • England

Five Arrows Commercial Finance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Five Arrows Commercial Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Five Arrows Commercial Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Five Arrows Commercial Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook