VT Flagship Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VT Flagship General Information

Description

Developer of electronic sensors. The company is engaged in offering military training and deliver support services to the military organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flagship Training
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Shore House, Compass Road
  • North Harbour
  • Portsmouth PO6 4PR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VT Flagship Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VT Flagship‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VT Flagship Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VT Flagship Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VT Flagship‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial