Ampharco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ampharco General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical and healthcare products. The company offers products for allergic treatments and stomach treatments. It distributes its product to various pharmaceutical firms including France, Germany and Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vietnam Ampharco Joint Stock Pharmaceutical Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • 331 North Vineland Avenue
  • Suite C
  • Industry, CA 91746
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ampharco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ampharco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ampharco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Hoang Nguyen Chief Executive Officer
Bui Hung Chief Financial Officer
Prabul Golla Chief Technology Officer
To view Ampharco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ampharco FAQs

  • When was Ampharco founded?

    Ampharco was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of Ampharco?

    Hoang Nguyen is the CEO of Ampharco.

  • Where is Ampharco headquartered?

    Ampharco is headquartered in Industry, CA.

  • What industry is Ampharco in?

    Ampharco’s primary industry is Distributors (Healthcare).

  • Is Ampharco a private or public company?

    Ampharco is a Private company.

  • What is Ampharco’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ampharco is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »