Sphera Optical Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sphera Optical Networks General Information

Description

Developer of optical metropolitan networks for ISPs, ASPs and worldwide service providers. The company offer services which include point-to-point services, HUB services, optical virtual private network, metrohub white papers and network management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Millennium Optical Networks
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Raritan Plaza I, 7th Floor
  • 110 Fieldcrest Avenue
  • Edison, NJ 08837
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sphera Optical Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sphera Optical Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial