Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PAXH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems General Information

Description

PreAxia Health Care Payment Systems Inc engages in the services related to health payment market. The solution provided by the company includes HSA or Health spending account for health care spending. The amount deposited in this account can be used to pay for health care expenses for employees and also for their dependents. The company caters to brokerage and brokers, clinics and practitioners, and small and medium business.

Contact Information

Website
www.preaxia.com
Formerly Known As
H Pay Card Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 34072
  • Calgary, Alberta T3C 3W2
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.15 $0.12 - $2.50 $2.47M 19.8M 3.38K -$0.01

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 31-May-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019 FY 2018 31-May-2018
EV 16,021
Revenue 1 0 0 0
EBITDA (163) (172) (198) (202)
Net Income (163) (172) (198) (202)
Total Assets 1 0 18 8
Total Debt 1,195 1,195 1,192 1,146
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
PreAxia Health Care Payment Systems Inc engages in the services related to health payment market. The solution provided
Financial Software
Calgary, Canada
1 As of 2020
000000000000

00000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
000000000 00000000
New Delhi, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Zapatinas Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ron Lizee Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
To view Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000000 30-May-2008 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 000 000000000
Tiempo de Mexico 31-May-2005 Merger/Acquisition 000 Home Furnishings
To view Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00 000000 Home Furnishings Calgary, Canada 0000
To view Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »