HBA Insurance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HBA Insurance Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers services related to insurance of business, automobile, risk management, health, life, employee benefit and other related services in United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.hbains.com
Formerly Known As
Head Beckham Insurance Agency, AmerInsurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 2500 North West 79th Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • Miami, FL 33122
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HBA Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HBA Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial