Harris Acoustic Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Harris Acoustic Products General Information

Description

Provider of transducers, hydrophones, underwater communications devices. The company specializes in the design, supply and support of submarine acoustic transducers and arrays in East Walpole, Massachusetts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SeaBeam Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 141 Washington Street
  • Walpole, MA 02032
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harris Acoustic Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harris Acoustic Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harris Acoustic Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Murphy President
To view Harris Acoustic Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »