Franciscan Health Rensselaer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 435
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Franciscan Health Rensselaer General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a hospital. The company provides medical treatment and services in the areas of cardiology, orthopedics, urology and oncology.

Contact Information

Website
www.jchh.com
Formerly Known As
Jasper County Hospital Foundation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1104 East Grace Street
  • Rensselaer, IN 47978
  • United States
+1 (219) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Franciscan Health Rensselaer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Franciscan Health Rensselaer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Franciscan Health Rensselaer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Wilson Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Franciscan Health Rensselaer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Franciscan Health Rensselaer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Franciscan Health Rensselaer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial