Singolar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Singolar General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence and data analytics platform designed to provide compelling insights, predictions and recommendations on customer data. The company's platform offers objective, predictive and prescriptive machine learning data-based analysis, enabling clients to deal with business problems and customer management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adroit Vista Predictions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Acadia Institute of Data Analytics
  • V Floor, Patterson Hall
  • Wolfville, Nova Scotia B4P 2R6
  • Canada
+1 (902) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Singolar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 08-Jun-2019 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Feb-2016 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Singolar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Singolar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Singolar FAQs

  • When was Singolar founded?

    Singolar was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Singolar?

    Suman Kalyan and Prateek Hak are the founders of Singolar.

  • Where is Singolar headquartered?

    Singolar is headquartered in Wolfville, Canada.

  • What is the size of Singolar?

    Singolar has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Singolar in?

    Singolar’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Singolar a private or public company?

    Singolar is a Private company.

  • What is Singolar’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Singolar is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »