NextGen RCM Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NextGen RCM Services General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare revenue management services. The company provides medical billing services to health systems, hospitals and physicians in private practice.

Contact Information

Website
www.hsillc.com
Formerly Known As
NextGen Practice Solutions, Healthcare Strategic Initiatives
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 1836 Lackland Hill Parkway
  • Saint Louis, MO 63146
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NextGen RCM Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NextGen RCM Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NextGen RCM Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NextGen RCM Services FAQs

  • When was NextGen RCM Services founded?

    NextGen RCM Services was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of NextGen RCM Services?

    Ben Tischler is the founder of NextGen RCM Services.

  • Where is NextGen RCM Services headquartered?

    NextGen RCM Services is headquartered in Saint Louis, MO.

  • What is the size of NextGen RCM Services?

    NextGen RCM Services has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is NextGen RCM Services in?

    NextGen RCM Services’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is NextGen RCM Services a private or public company?

    NextGen RCM Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of NextGen RCM Services?

    The current valuation of NextGen RCM Services is 000.00.

  • What is NextGen RCM Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NextGen RCM Services is 000000.

  • When was NextGen RCM Services acquired?

    NextGen RCM Services was acquired on 20-May-2008.

  • Who acquired NextGen RCM Services?

    NextGen RCM Services was acquired by NextGen Healthcare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »