Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of truck tarping systems. The company offers automated tarping system and parts used in the solid waste and construction industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pioneer Cover-All
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 96 Southbridge Road
  • Route 20
  • Oxford, MA 01537
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pioneer (Tarping Solutions)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Pileggi Sales Director & Regional Sales Manager--West Territory
Chris Nicolazzo Vice President, Finance
Ed Haddad Vice President, Operations
Brian Houston Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) FAQs

  • When was Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) founded?

    Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) headquartered?

    Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) is headquartered in Oxford, MA.

  • What is the size of Pioneer (Tarping Solutions)?

    Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) in?

    Pioneer (Tarping Solutions)’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) a private or public company?

    Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) is a Private company.

  • What is Pioneer (Tarping Solutions)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) is 000000.

  • When was Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) acquired?

    Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) was acquired on 25-Jul-2006.

  • Who acquired Pioneer (Tarping Solutions)?

    Pioneer (Tarping Solutions) was acquired by Wastequip.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »