Rockford Pipeline Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rockford Pipeline General Information

Description

Rockford Corp is a United States-based company engaged in designing, manufacturing, and distribution of audio systems for the mobile, professional and home theatre audio markets. The company manufactures subwoofers and speakers, accessories, signal processors, and speaker enclosures. It sells the products under the brands of Rockford Fosgate, Rockford Fosgate OEM, Rockford Acoustic Design and Lightning Audio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rockford Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 22845 North West Bennett Street
  • Suite 150
  • Hillsboro, OR 97124
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockford Pipeline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockford Pipeline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rockford Pipeline Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Welch President
Phil Day Chief Operating Officer
Patrick Rockford Secretary & Treasurer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rockford Pipeline Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rockford Pipeline Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockford Pipeline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial