Retrievex Panama Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Retrievex Panama General Information

Description

Provider of records management and storage services. The company offers electronic data protection, project management, secure shredding and other electronic records hosting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Datasafe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Avenida Ernesto T. Lefevre y
  • Avenida Santa Elena (entrada por calle F)
  • Panama City
  • Panama
+507 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retrievex Panama Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retrievex Panama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retrievex Panama Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of records management and storage services. The company offers electronic data protection, project management,
Office Services (B2B)
Panama City, Panama
000000000000

0000 000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
00000 0000000000 00000000
Auckland, New Zealand
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
00000 0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Retrievex Panama Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Iron Mountain New Zealand Corporate Backed or Acquired Auckland, New Zealand 000000&0
0000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Retrievex Panama Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retrievex Panama‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retrievex Panama Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 22-Dec-2015 0000000000 Logistics
To view Retrievex Panama’s complete investments history, request access »