Home Care Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Home Care Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of home care services through comprehensive home care centers established for providing alternative to lengthy hospitalization or nursing placement. The company's comprehensive home care centers provides home-based infusion therapy, nursing services, physical, occupational and speech therapy services, medical social services, aide services, hospice services, respiratory care services and HME services to patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
home infusion company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 402 BNA Drive
  • Suite 205
  • Nashville, TN 37217
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Care Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Care Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Care Solutions FAQs

  • When was Home Care Solutions founded?

    Home Care Solutions was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Home Care Solutions headquartered?

    Home Care Solutions is headquartered in Nashville, TN.

  • What industry is Home Care Solutions in?

    Home Care Solutions’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Home Care Solutions a private or public company?

    Home Care Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Home Care Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Home Care Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Home Care Solutions acquired?

    Home Care Solutions was acquired on 02-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired Home Care Solutions?

    Home Care Solutions was acquired by LHC Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »