Baker Tilly Russia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Baker Tilly Russia General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company offers services such as accounting, audit, economic management, tax consultancy and other financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baker Tilly Russaudit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Khoroshevskoe highway, 32A
  • Moscow, 123007
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baker Tilly Russia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baker Tilly Russia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baker Tilly Russia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of accounting services. The company offers services such as accounting, audit, economic management, tax consult
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Moscow, Russia
500 As of 2015
000000&0

00000 00

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
00000 As of 0000
000000000 00

000000 0

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
0000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Baker Tilly Russia Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Grant Thornton Private Debt Financed Chicago, IL 00000 000000000 00
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000 000000&0
00000 00000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Copenhagen, Denmark 00 000000&0
00000 Private Debt Financed Chicago, IL 00000 000000000
000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sao Paulo, Brazil 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Baker Tilly Russia Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Ivanov Partner & Head of Advisory
Andrey Pisarev Partner
Andrey Sorochan Partner
Elena Dmitrieva Partner
Sergey Tishakov Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Baker Tilly Russia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Baker Tilly Russia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baker Tilly Russia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial