Pherotech International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pherotech International General Information

Description

Provider of pest management products.. The company develops and sells non toxic pest management and pheromone based products for home and garden, forestry, landscape, agriculture and also for commercial purposes in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Forest Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Contech Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 7572 Progress Way
  • Delta, British Columbia V4G 1E9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pherotech International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pherotech International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pherotech International Patents

Pherotech International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080175813-A1 A mixture of heptyl butyrate, acetic acid or isobutanol and apple pomace, in porous bag, used for for trapping insects Abandoned 24-Jan-2007 000000000 0
US-20080134568-A1 Lepidoptera; moths and indian meal moths; light emitting diodes; traps; food and feed packages Abandoned 07-Dec-2006 00000000 00

Pherotech International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allen Spigelman Vice President of Sales and Marketing
To view Pherotech International’s complete executive team members history, request access »