Computershare Registrar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Computershare Registrar General Information

Description

Provider of registrar services to the stock market companies. The company provides a range of services that includes services for maintaining the register of shareholders having a branch of 22 offices in different cities of Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Registry Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • ul.Ivana Franco, d. 8.
  • Business Center «Kutuzoff Tower»
  • Moscow, 121108
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Computershare Registrar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Computershare Registrar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Computershare Registrar Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vadim Protasenko General Director
To view Computershare Registrar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Computershare Registrar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Computershare Registrar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial