Chemical and Metallurgical Plant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chemical and Metallurgical Plant General Information

Description

Producer of lithium hydroxide. The company is engaged in the production of lithium hydroxide, limestone, mineral powder and alkali metals.

Contact Information

Website
www.khmz.ru
Formerly Known As
Krasnoyarsk Chemical-Metallurgical Plant
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • ul. Matrosov, 30
  • Krasnoyarsk, 660079
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chemical and Metallurgical Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chemical and Metallurgical Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chemical and Metallurgical Plant Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oleg Zhabasov Director, Economics and Finance
To view Chemical and Metallurgical Plant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chemical and Metallurgical Plant Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chemical and Metallurgical Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial