GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarország Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarország General Information

Description

Distributor of natural gas. The company is engaged in the distribution of liquefied natural gas to residential and commercial buildings in Hungary.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Égáz-Dégáz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Acquirer
FOGÁZ Földgázelosztási
Corporate Office
  • Pulcz u. 44
  • Szeged, 6724
  • Hungary

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarország Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarország‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarország Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarország Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarország‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »