Hitec (Laboratories) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Hitec (Laboratories) General Information

Description

Provider of software technology to address business and operational challenges. The company provides enterprise content management and governance, risk and compliance software technology which helps to capture and control the visibility of content in an organization, enabling enterprises to reduce costs, ensure compliance and protect against risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Downham Computer Services Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 430 Bath Road
  • Slough SL1 6BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01628 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitec (Laboratories) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitec (Laboratories)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitec (Laboratories) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software technology to address business and operational challenges. The company provides enterprise content
Other Information Technology
Slough, United Kingdom
83 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Concord, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

00000000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hitec (Laboratories) Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ProcessUnity Private Equity-Backed Concord, MA 000 000.00 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Reading, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ottawa, Canada 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Hitec (Laboratories) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janet Crame Co-Founder & Operations Director
David Guyatt Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hitec (Laboratories) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Mitratech Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Mitratech Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Hitec (Laboratories) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hitec (Laboratories) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 28-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2C) 000000 00000
To view Hitec (Laboratories)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »