PeoplePlanner Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PeoplePlanner General Information

Description

Developer of monitoring software. The company develops electronic monitoring software, domiciliary care software and nursing agency software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mon Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Innovation Centre
  • Highfield Drive Street
  • St Leonards-on-Sea TN38 9UH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeoplePlanner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeoplePlanner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PeoplePlanner Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian McMullon Co-Founder & Managing Director
To view PeoplePlanner’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PeoplePlanner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PeoplePlanner FAQs

  • When was PeoplePlanner founded?

    PeoplePlanner was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of PeoplePlanner?

    Ian McMullon is the founder of PeoplePlanner.

  • Where is PeoplePlanner headquartered?

    PeoplePlanner is headquartered in St Leonards-on-Sea, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of PeoplePlanner?

    PeoplePlanner has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is PeoplePlanner in?

    PeoplePlanner’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is PeoplePlanner a private or public company?

    PeoplePlanner is a Private company.

  • What is PeoplePlanner’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PeoplePlanner is 000000.

  • When was PeoplePlanner acquired?

    PeoplePlanner was acquired on 30-May-2013.

  • Who acquired PeoplePlanner?

    PeoplePlanner was acquired by The Access Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »