Enkla Elbolaget Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Enkla Elbolaget General Information

Description

Producer of hydro electrical power. The company is engaged in generation and distribution of electricity in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydro Energi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ö. Kajen
  • 374 35 Karlshamn
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enkla Elbolaget Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enkla Elbolaget‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enkla Elbolaget Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Johansson Chief Executive Officer
To view Enkla Elbolaget’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enkla Elbolaget Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enkla Elbolaget Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enkla Elbolaget‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial