KSB Repro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

KSB Repro General Information

Description

Provider of graphic designing and advertising services. The company offers printing, graphic designing, outdoor advertising, plotting, coping and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ksbrepro.nl
Formerly Known As
Buurke Repro, KS Repro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Innovative Solutions Ecosystem
Primary Office
  • Postbus 464
  • 9200 AL Drachten
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSB Repro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSB Repro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSB Repro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KSB Repro Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 01-Jan-2004 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
KS Repro 01-Jan-2004 Merger/Acquisition Printing Services (B2B)
To view KSB Repro’s complete acquisitions history, request access »