Landell Mills Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Landell Mills Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of packaging consulting services. The company conducts research on food and beverage packaging systems and offers different technology related to food packaging to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marketpower
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Bryer Ash Business Park
  • Braford Road
  • Trowbridge BA14 8HE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landell Mills Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landell Mills Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landell Mills Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landell Mills Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landell Mills Consulting FAQs

  • When was Landell Mills Consulting founded?

    Landell Mills Consulting was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Landell Mills Consulting headquartered?

    Landell Mills Consulting is headquartered in Trowbridge, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Landell Mills Consulting in?

    Landell Mills Consulting’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Landell Mills Consulting a private or public company?

    Landell Mills Consulting is a Private company.

  • What is Landell Mills Consulting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Landell Mills Consulting is 000000.

  • Who are Landell Mills Consulting’s investors?

    Landell Mills has invested in Landell Mills Consulting.

  • When was Landell Mills Consulting acquired?

    Landell Mills Consulting was acquired on 30-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Landell Mills Consulting?

    Landell Mills Consulting was acquired by Canadean.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »