Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fowler White Boggs

Fowler White Boggs?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1943 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of law services. The company provides legal services in the areas of healthcare, admiralty, antitrust, bankruptcy, business and corporate, construction, contract, employee benefits, government, environmental, land use and finance.

Formerly Known As
Fowler White Boggs Banker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
Primary Office
  • 501 E. Kennedy Boulevard
  • Suite 1700
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • United States

+1 (813) 000-0000

Fowler White Boggs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fowler White Boggs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook