Christeyns Czech Republic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Christeyns Czech Republic General Information

Description

Supplier of laundry detergents intended for washing machine use. The company's laundry detergents enables services to commercial, hotel, hospital and industrial laundries.

Contact Information

Website
www.lceodry.cz
Formerly Known As
LCE Odry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Christeyns
Primary Office
  • Field 483/14
  • Odry, 742 35
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Christeyns Czech Republic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Christeyns Czech Republic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial