Dynamic Food Marketing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dynamic Food Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of food marketing services. The company provides account management, food retailing and business development services. It also provides sales and marketing services on foods for supermarket and club retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deli Dynamics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 23 Strathmore Road
  • Natick, MA 01760
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynamic Food Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynamic Food Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynamic Food Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dynamic Food Marketing FAQs

  • When was Dynamic Food Marketing founded?

    Dynamic Food Marketing was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Dynamic Food Marketing headquartered?

    Dynamic Food Marketing is headquartered in Natick, MA.

  • What is the size of Dynamic Food Marketing?

    Dynamic Food Marketing has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Dynamic Food Marketing in?

    Dynamic Food Marketing’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Dynamic Food Marketing a private or public company?

    Dynamic Food Marketing is a Private company.

  • What is Dynamic Food Marketing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dynamic Food Marketing is 000000.

  • When was Dynamic Food Marketing acquired?

    Dynamic Food Marketing was acquired on 29-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Dynamic Food Marketing?

    Dynamic Food Marketing was acquired by Acosta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »