Sportskind Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Sportskind General Information

Description

Operator of recreational sports league company intended to build a network and community of athletes and young professionals. The company offers featured leagues and events that include basketball, cornhole, e-sports, flag football, grass volleyball, indoor volleyball, kickball, pickleball, sand volleyball, soccer, and softball, thereby enriching people's lives by keeping them active, balanced, and connected through team sports, fitness, and overall wellness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gus Leagues
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 2015 South Interstate-35 Frontage Road
  • Suite 108
  • Austin, TX
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sportskind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Sportskind’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sportskind Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Paget Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Dao Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sportskind Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sportskind Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
START Houston Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sportskind’s complete investors history, request access »