Liefmans Breweries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Liefmans Breweries General Information

Description

Producer of Belgian beer. The company is engaged in the production of various alcoholic beverages such as natural beer, cherry beer, fruit beer and Belgian beer.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Brasserie Riva
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Duvel Moortgat
Primary Office
  • Aalststraat 200
  • 9700 Oudenaarde
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liefmans Breweries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liefmans Breweries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liefmans Breweries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liefmans Breweries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial