Life Cycle Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Life Cycle Services General Information

Description

Provider of asset refurbishment and redeployment services. The company engages in offering services related to asset refurbishment, redeployment and secure disposal of information and communication technology throughout United Kingdom. It also develops software that used in tracking and monitoring its clients IT equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technology Life Cycle Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Unit 2, Action Court
  • Ashford Road
  • Ashford TW15 1XB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Life Cycle Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Life Cycle Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Life Cycle Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Fenton Co-Founder & Director
Jonathan Godfrey Co-Founder & Director
To view Life Cycle Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Life Cycle Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial