Softing Industrial Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Softing Industrial Networks General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial ethernet products. The company is engaged in offering software, protocol converters, panel personal computers and OPC software.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
INAT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ostendstrasse 50A
  • 90482 Nuremberg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Softing Industrial Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Softing Industrial Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Softing Industrial Networks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hand-Werner Auberg General Manager
Peter Jung Co-Founder
Werner Krings Co-Founder
To view Softing Industrial Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Softing Industrial Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial