Opsec LI

Opsec LI Overview

Founded 1982
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 7
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Opsec LI General Information

Description

Manufacturer of security hologram systems. The company offers hologram devices for the security and protection of government documents and various other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Light Impressions International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 5, Mole Business Park 3
  • Randalls Road
  • Leatherhead KT22 7BA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Opsec LI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opsec LI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Opsec LI Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Brown Co-Founder
Steve McGrew Co-Founder