Inclusive Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Inclusive Technology General Information

Description

Provider of educational software and related accessories. The company offers software, computer access devices and technology for learners with physical disabilities, sensory impairments and learning difficulties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emperor Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Unit 8 Riverside Court
  • Huddersfield Road, Delph
  • Oldham OL3 5FZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01457 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inclusive Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inclusive Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inclusive Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Littler Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Sukhjit Gill Managing Director
Roger Bates Co-Founder & Director
Trish Hornsey Co-Founder
To view Inclusive Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inclusive Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Inclusive Technology Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Inclusive Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Inclusive Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inclusive Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inclusive Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial