Wolff Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wolff Group General Information

Description

Provider of sales and marketing services. The company provides its services to food-service clients, distributors and operators in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Steiner Wolff Sales & Marketing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 525 Ottawa Avenue
  • Northwest
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wolff Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolff Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wolff Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Wolff President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Wolff Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wolff Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial