Southern Sales Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Southern Sales Solutions General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a food-service agency. The company is a foodservice brokerage company servicing the Louisiana and Mississippi region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southern Sales Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2628 Lexington Avenue
  • Kenner, LA 70062
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southern Sales Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Sales Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern Sales Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carol Burnell President
To view Southern Sales Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »