Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting services intended to help businesses to transform their contact centers into customer engagement hubs. The company offers an omnichannel customer engagement suite that provides a unified agent desktop, voice, scripts, web chat, email, messaging, dashboarding, reporting and social media.

Contact Information

Website
www.inisoft.com
Formerly Known As
Initiative Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Citypoint
  • 21 Tyndrum Street
  • Glasgow G4 0JY
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) FAQs

  • When was Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) founded?

    Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)?

    Douglas McLoughlan and Kevin Clark are the founders of Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing).

  • Where is Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) headquartered?

    Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) is headquartered in Glasgow, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)?

    Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) in?

    Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) a private or public company?

    Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) is a Private company.

  • What is Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) is 000000.

  • When was Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) acquired?

    Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) was acquired on 10-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing)?

    Inisoft (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) was acquired by Kura (Commercial Services).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »