ExCeL London Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ExCeL London General Information

Description

Operator of a convention and exhibition center for conferences and world-leading events. The company owns and operates a convention and exhibition center that is used host various events ranging from exhibitions and conferences to international association meetings, product launches, banquets, award ceremonies, and sporting events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Highpine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Corporate Office
  • One Western Gateway
  • Royal Victoria Dock
  • London E16 1XL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ExCeL London Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ExCeL London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ExCeL London Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Rees Chief Executive Officer
David Miles Chief Financial Officer
Roger Hooker Chief Operating Officer
Simon Mills Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ExCeL London Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ExCeL London FAQs

  • When was ExCeL London founded?

    ExCeL London was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of ExCeL London?

    Jeremy Rees is the CEO of ExCeL London.

  • Where is ExCeL London headquartered?

    ExCeL London is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ExCeL London?

    ExCeL London has 160 total employees.

  • What industry is ExCeL London in?

    ExCeL London’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is ExCeL London a private or public company?

    ExCeL London is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ExCeL London?

    The current valuation of ExCeL London is 00000.

  • What is ExCeL London’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ExCeL London is 000000.

  • When was ExCeL London acquired?

    ExCeL London was acquired on 08-May-2008.

  • Who acquired ExCeL London?

    ExCeL London was acquired by Abu Dhabi National Exhibitions Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »