Hitachi Capital Invoice Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hitachi Capital Invoice Finance General Information

Description

Provider of invoice discounting and factoring services. The company offers factoring services that provides day-to-day working capital for business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
London Scottish Invoice Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Hitachi Capital (UK)
Primary Office
  • 5 Hollinswood Court
  • Stafford Park 1
  • Telford TF3 3DE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Capital Invoice Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Capital Invoice Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Capital Invoice Finance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Smith Managing Director
To view Hitachi Capital Invoice Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hitachi Capital Invoice Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hitachi Capital Invoice Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hitachi Capital Invoice Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial