Loparex (Containers and Packaging) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Loparex (Containers and Packaging) General Information

Description

Operator of paper manufacturing factory. The company manufactures packaging paper, converted packaging products and office paper in Lohja, Finland. It caters to hygiene and food packaging industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.loparex.fi
Formerly Known As
Lohja Paper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • FI-08100
  • 08100 Lohja
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loparex (Containers and Packaging) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loparex (Containers and Packaging)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loparex (Containers and Packaging) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Kalliala Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loparex (Containers and Packaging) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loparex (Containers and Packaging) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loparex (Containers and Packaging)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial