Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ShowMyDay

ShowMyDay?uq=gJQ7UQwH
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a mobile monitoring application designed to make everyday life a lot easier for users with pedagogic aid. The company's application is a professional, individually customized digital resource for people with special needs for structure focusing on autism, enabling users to improve teaching and school-home dialogue, resulting in a more successful life.

Formerly Known As
Human Structure
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Callesensgade 18
  • 6200 Aabenraa
  • Denmark

+45 22 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ShowMyDay’s full profile, request a free trial.

ShowMyDay Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ShowMyDay Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Syddansk Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

ShowMyDay Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Betina Carstens Founder & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

ShowMyDay Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dennis Westergaard ShowMyDay Chairman 000 0000