Lyon Capitale Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Lyon Capitale General Information

Description

Operator of a monthly magazine based in Lyon, France. The company offers magazines that cover news on business, economy, culture and current events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lyon Capitale TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Fiducial Belgium
Corporate Office
  • 51 Avenue Marechal Foch
  • CS 40091, Cedex 06
  • 69456 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lyon Capitale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lyon Capitale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lyon Capitale Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guillaume Lamy Chief Editor
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lyon Capitale Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lyon Capitale FAQs

  • When was Lyon Capitale founded?

    Lyon Capitale was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Lyon Capitale?

    Jean-Olivier Arfeuillère, Anne-Caroline Jambaud, and Chaslot Philippe Mathieu are the founders of Lyon Capitale.

  • Where is Lyon Capitale headquartered?

    Lyon Capitale is headquartered in Lyon, France.

  • What is the size of Lyon Capitale?

    Lyon Capitale has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Lyon Capitale in?

    Lyon Capitale’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Lyon Capitale a private or public company?

    Lyon Capitale is a Private company.

  • What is Lyon Capitale’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lyon Capitale is 000000.

  • When was Lyon Capitale acquired?

    Lyon Capitale was acquired on 30-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Lyon Capitale?

    Lyon Capitale was acquired by Fiducial Belgium.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »