EasyRobotics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

EasyRobotics General Information

Description

Developer of robot automation technology designed to automate the feeding of CNC machines. The company's platform offers mobile and compact automated robot cells that can be mounted on a robot and make it as to be fed in and out of fully automatic CNC lathes and milling machines, enabling organizations to increase productivity and quality of CNC machines with short payback period.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LH Equipment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Mommarkvej 5
  • 6400 Sønderborg
  • Denmark
+45 31 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EasyRobotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view EasyRobotics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EasyRobotics Patents

EasyRobotics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102015110453-A1 Loading system for workpieces Withdrawn 29-Jun-2015 0000000000 0
US-11052500-B2 Platform for robots Active 29-Jun-2015 0000000000 00
EP-3313624-A1 Feeding system for workpieces Pending 29-Jun-2015 0000000000
US-20180185974-A1 Platform for robots Granted 29-Jun-2015 B23Q7/1442 0

EasyRobotics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per Lachenmeier Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Henrik Sørensen Co-Owner & Chief Sales Officer
Anders Kjempff Co-Owner, CCO & Sales Director
Palle Hannemann Co-Founder
To view EasyRobotics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EasyRobotics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EasyRobotics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Syddansk Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EasyRobotics’s complete investors history, request access »