Adris (United Kingdom) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adris (United Kingdom) General Information

Description

Provider of modeling and structural analysis software. The company's modeling and structural analysis software used in the construction industry helps to improve productivity in modeling, analysis, design and detailing for bridge and structural projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integer Software, Integer Software Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Riverside House Brunel Road
  • Totton SO40 3WX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adris (United Kingdom) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adris (United Kingdom)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adris (United Kingdom) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francis Guillemard Chief Executive Officer
To view Adris (United Kingdom)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adris (United Kingdom) FAQs

  • When was Adris (United Kingdom) founded?

    Adris (United Kingdom) was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the CEO of Adris (United Kingdom)?

    Francis Guillemard is the CEO of Adris (United Kingdom).

  • Where is Adris (United Kingdom) headquartered?

    Adris (United Kingdom) is headquartered in Totton, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Adris (United Kingdom) in?

    Adris (United Kingdom)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Adris (United Kingdom) a private or public company?

    Adris (United Kingdom) is a Private company.

  • What is Adris (United Kingdom)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Adris (United Kingdom) is 000000.

  • When was Adris (United Kingdom) acquired?

    Adris (United Kingdom) was acquired on 01-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Adris (United Kingdom)?

    Adris (United Kingdom) was acquired by Graitec Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »