MSC Moneris Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MSC Moneris Services General Information

Description

Provider of point of sale services. The company provides point of sale (POS) and technical services and support to small and large customers across Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keycorp Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Montreal, Quebec
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSC Moneris Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSC Moneris Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSC Moneris Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Griffiths General Manager
To view MSC Moneris Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MSC Moneris Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MSC Moneris Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSC Moneris Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial