Tempcold

Tempcold Overview

Founded 1971
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 130
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Tempcold General Information

Description

Manufacturer of refrigerators. The company manufactures refrigerators and cooling equipment. It serves its customers with delivery, installation, commissioning and warranty service for home and business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thomsen Tempcold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Burlesque 3
  • Warsaw, 01-939
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tempcold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tempcold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tempcold Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacek Beetle President

Tempcold Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tempcold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial