KPK Quantity Surveyors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KPK Quantity Surveyors General Information

Description

Provider of business management consulting and construction estimation services. The company's services include cost and contract consultancy, construction estimation and dispute resolution.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
KPK International, Konsultant Perkhidmatan Kontrek (Contract Services Consultants)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lots 178-180, 2nd Floor, Jalan Tan Sri Ong Kee Hui
  • Sarawak
  • Kuching, 93300
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KPK Quantity Surveyors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KPK Quantity Surveyors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KPK Quantity Surveyors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial